Member Distribution

This table can be sorted by clicking on column heading.

Updated: 10/24/2026 at 10:42
CountyAnnual
Members
Lifetime
Members
TotalRegistered
Beeks
Allegany36935
Anne Arundel5944103228
Baltimore414889274
Baltimore City20183873
Calvert961554
Caroline44816
Carroll373269231
Cecil6121871
Charles951440
Dorchester20220
Frederick293261196
Garrett42633
Harford202040174
Howard293463182
Kent1061632
Montgomery8066146284
Prince George's402767111
Queen Anne's10122237
St. Mary's9101976
Somerset23519
Talbot971624
Washington14122685
Wicomico651130
Worcester53819
Not Indicated0000
Not in Maryland35215645
Total4924359272,389